fbpx

THIS MONTH ONLY! Save £120 OFF for groups of 4 or more. No promo code needed!

Catholic parish summit

Lineup & Schedule

Speakers and Mass Celebrants

Cardinal<br>Grzegorz Ryś
Cardinal
Grzegorz Ryś

Archbishop of Łódź, Poland

Archbishop Mark O'Toole
Archbishop Mark O'Toole

Archbishop of Cardiff & Menevia • CBCEW Chair, Department for Evangelisation & Discipleship

Bishop Marcus Stock
Bishop Marcus Stock

Bishop of Leeds

Sr. Miriam James Heidland, SOLT
Sr. Miriam James Heidland, SOLT

Bestselling author and speaker • Cohost of the Abiding Together Podcast

Fr. James Mallon
Fr. James Mallon

Founder of Divine Renovation Ministry • Parish Priest of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Nova Scotia, Canada

Dr. Hannah Vaughan-Spruce
Dr. Hannah Vaughan-Spruce

Executive Director of Divine Renovation UK

Nicky Gumbel
Nicky Gumbel

Pioneer of Alpha

Stephen Foster
Stephen Foster

St. Aldates Church, Oxford

Allegra Mutanda
Allegra Mutanda

Director of Evangelisation & Leadership
St. Peter and the Winchester Martyrs

Fr. Mathias Thelen
Fr. Mathias Thelen

Encounter Ministries
Parish Priest of St. Patrick's Parish • Michigan, USA

Fr. Stephen Langridge
Fr. Stephen Langridge

Parish Priest, St. Elizabeth of Portugal • Richmond

Fr. David Boyd​
Fr. David Boyd​

Parish Priest, St. John Bosco & St. Bernadette • Erskine, Scotland

Georgia Clarke
Georgia Clarke

Director of Youth Ministry
St. Elizabeth of Portugal, Richmond

Fr. David Boyd​
Fr. David Boyd​

Parish Priest, St. John Bosco & St. Bernadette • Erskine, Scotland

Georgia Clarke
Georgia Clarke

Director of Youth Ministry
St. Elizabeth of Portugal, Richmond

Fr. Stephen Langridge
Fr. Stephen Langridge

Parish Priest, St. Elizabeth of Portugal • Richmond

Allegra Mutanda
Allegra Mutanda

Director of Evangelisation & Leadership
St. Peter and the Winchester Martyrs

Fr. Mathias Thelen
Fr. Mathias Thelen

Encounter Ministries
Parish Priest of St. Patrick's Parish • Michigan, USA

Schedule

Subject to change

Wednesday, 12 June

2 PM – registration opens

5 PM – Connect Night and dinner (premium ticket*)

6 PM – In the Beginning: Holy Discontent as the Seed of Renewal

7:45 PM – Mass

Thursday, 13 June

8:15 AM – Morning prayer

9 AM – General Session 2

11 AM – Mass

12:15 PM – Lunch break**

1:45 PM – Breakouts

4:30 PM – General Session 3

5:30 PM – Story Night and dinner (premium ticket*)

7:30 PM – General Session 4

9 PM – Ceilidh (premium ticket*)

Friday, 14 June

8:15 AM – Morning prayer

9 AM – General Session 5

11 AM – Mass

12:15 PM – Lunch break**

1:45 PM – Breakout

3:15 PM – General Session 6

5 PM – Conference close

Schedule

Wednesday, 12 June

2 PM – registration opens

5 PM – Connect Night and dinner (premium ticket*)

6 PM – In the Beginning: Holy Discontent as the Seed of Renewal
Dr. Hannah Vaughan-Spruce

7:45 PM – Mass

Thursday, 13 June

8:15 AM – Morning prayer

9 AM – Fr. James Mallon (more to come)

Lights to Govern the Night and Day: Empowered Leadership in a Hungry World
Michelle Moran

11 AM – Mass

12:15 PM – Lunch break**

1:45 PM – Breakouts

5:30 PM – Story Night and dinner (premium ticket*)

7:30 PM – Made in God’s Image: Healing in Leadership
Sr. Miriam James Heidland

9 PM – Ceilidh (premium ticket*)

Friday, 14 June

8:15 AM – Morning prayer

9 AM – Be Fruitful and Multiply: Launching the Transformation of our Nations
Rev. Stephen Foster

11 AM – Mass

12:15 PM – Lunch break**

1:45 PM – Breakout

3:15 PM – The Spirit Hovered Over the Waters: The Holy Spirit as the Driving Power of Mission
Fr. Mathias Thelen

5 PM – Conference close

 *Exclusive programme on Wednesday and Thursday evenings (with dinner) included for premium ticket holders.

**Lunch is not included with any ticket type. There are many sit-down and grab-and-go restaurant options close to the venue.

What's included with my ticket?

Options available at checkout

  • Delegate’s conference pack
  • Coffee and refreshments (meals not included)

Upgrade to PREMIUM and get all the perks!

Includes everything in basic, PLUS access to an exclusive evening programme with dinner, speaker interviews, and networking opportunities:

  • Wednesday Connect Night: Connect and build relationship with another parish further along the renewal journey. 
  • Thursday Story Night: Bonus interviews with keynote speakers and parishes on the front-line of mission in this intimate, campfire-style conversation.

Includes everything in basic, PLUS access to an exclusive evening programme with dinner*, speaker interviews, and networking opportunities:

  • Wednesday Connect Night: Connect and build relationship with another parish further along the renewal journey. 
  • Thursday Story Night: Bonus interviews with keynote speakers and parishes on the front-line of mission in this intimate, campfire-style conversation. Plus, cap the day with an authentic Scottish ceilidh, led by a ceilidh band flying in from the highlands just for CPS!

 

*Dinner only, other meals not included.

Save your spot today

Don’t miss this important conversation!

Join Sr. Miriam James Heidland and Will van der Hart

Wednesday, 28 Feb. 2024 • 7 PM London

Don’t miss this important conversation!

Join Sr. Miriam James Heidland and Will van der Hart

Wednesday, 28 Feb. 2024 • 7 PM London